Dazzilk values the privacy of its customers and observes due care in processing and protecting personal data. We have adopted the following Privacy Policy to all personal information collected by us. We recommend that you read this statement carefully.


Collection and Purpose
We may collect below personal information from you in the course of your access to the website. This is mainly for processing your orders and facilitating your purchase from our website.

1. Name

2. Address

3. Telephone number

4. Email address

5. Date of birth

Personal information will be required from you in the following ways:

Enquiries: You will need to provide personal information to us if you choose to submit a question or request to us through the ‘Contact Us’ form. This will include your name, email address and phone number.

Registration and Purchase: You will need to provide personal information to us if you decide to register and make a purchase from the website. Information regarding your name, shipping and billing address, phone number and email address will be collected in the process.

Payments: When purchasing an item from our website, you may also provide sensitive and confidential payment information. This will include details of your credit card or bank account.

Disclosure
We will not disclose your personal information without your consent. We will not give, lend, rent or sell your personal information to any third party telemarketing, market research organisation or email list building organisation that is likely to on-sell it to other people or organisations. Your personal information will only be transferred, disclosed, processed or stored within Australia.

Access to data
Your personal information may be processed by staff operating on behalf of Dazzilk. Such staff maybe engaged in processing your order, and providing support services. By submitting your personal information, you agree to this transfer, disclosure, storing or processing.

Security
To avoid any loss, misuse and unauthorised access to your personal information, we will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions. Your information will all be encrypted and stored in our company network that requires a user name and password to login. 

 

Amendments
Requests for us to assist you to amend or remove your personal information can be made by sending us email. 

 

General 

We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you check the website regularly to remain informed of any changes.

 

Further Privacy information can be obtained on the website of the Australian Information Commissioner( http://www.oaic.gov.au.)